GOVERNANCE - Constitution

Chart titles; Category, Name, Appointed by, Term Started, Term Ends.
Headteacher, Mike Collier, Appointed as Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher. No term dates.
Community Governors, Alison Maynard, Don Smith (Chair), Robert Whitelaw. All appointed 16th July 2018 until 15th July 2022. David Wood stepped down 17th November 2019, Maxine Tennet appointed 14th December 2018 until 13th December 2022
Co-opted Governors; two vacancies following the stepping down of Sue Minnikin and Stephen Wood. For more information view the pdf below.
Staff Governors; Shaun Dunlop and Andrea Welch, both elected by the Academy Staff on 16th July 2018 until 15th July 2022.
Parent Governors; Toni Blench and Gordon Smith, both elected by the Academy Staff on 16th July 2018 until 15th July 2022.

*Click HERE to view this document at a PDF, compatible with screen readers.

Link Governors
  • Open Basket Subjects - Alison Maynard
  • EBacc - To be confirmed
  • Core Subjects - Maxine Tennet
  • Children Looked After, SEND and Safeguarding - Don Smith

GOVERNANCE menu

ABOUT US menu